REZULTATI / RESULTS

1. KATEGORIJA / 1. CATEGORY

ZLATA PLAKETA – FINALE / GOLD AWARD – FINALS

Andrey Slobodjanjuk ( Rusija – Singapur ),

  • the prize “Happy Notes” for the youngest finalist

Saya Onishi ( Japonska )

  • 1st Prize
  • The Oskar Rieding Prize

Ekaterina Slobodina

  • 1st Prize
  • Special prize for the best stage performance according to the public

Jacob Reuben Cheng Wang Hoi ( Singapur )

  • 2nd Prize

Anna Wieleńska ( Poljska )

  • 2nd Prize
  • Special Prize from Ruslania online music store

Andrey Slobodjanjuk ( Rusija – Singapur ),

  • 3rd Prize

Anisiya Artemova ( Rusija )

  • 3rd Prize

Lara Saliba ( Hrvaška – Slovenija )

  • 3rd Prize
  • Special prize from the Research Centre of the Slovenian Academy of Sciences and Arts / Institute of musicology (participation at the concert)

Maya Hong ( Hrvaška )

  • 3rd Prize
  • Special prize from the Research Centre of the Slovenian Academy of Sciences and Arts / Institute of musicology (participation at the concert)

Ellen Leung Yun-yan ( Hong Kong )

  • 3rd Prize

Gold finalists, who was participating online only or can not came to finals

in alphabetical order:

Elisey Nevzorov ( Rusija )

  • Special prize from the organisator of the competition

Caellum Sharp ( Velika Britanija )

Kornej Sheldunov ( Ukrajina )

Vito Bejat Krajnc ( Slovenija )

Baha Kwon ( Koreja )

SREBRNA PLAKETA / SILVER AWARD

Pavlova Anna ( Rusija )
Kaen Go ( Japonska )
Ka Wang Chau ( Kitajska )
Neli Ela Guček ( Slovenija )
Sofia Janice Liang ( Hong Kong )
Lukyanchik Ulyana ( Ukrajina )
Anastasiya Pliushch ( Ukrajina )
Karimi Donya ( Nemčija )
Avtaev Leon ( Rusija )
Manaka Nishizaki ( Japonska – Singapur)
Ajda Ferme ( Slovenija )
Eva Senica ( Slovenija )
Zala Ajdnik ( Slovenija )
Ana Cvibošek ( Slovenija )

BRONASTA PLAKETA / BRONZE AWARD

Amstibovsky Alexander ( Ukrajina )
Valerie Bischof ( Avstrija )

2. KATEGORIJA / 2. CATEGORY

ZLATA PLAKETA / GOLD AWARD

Gerasimenko Lana ( Ukraine )

  • 1st Prize
  • The Oskar Rieding Prize

Sofija Zavalko ( Ukraine )

  • 1st Prize
  • Special prize from the Research Centre of the Slovenian Academy of Sciences and Arts / Institute of musicology (participation at the concert)

Alexandra Auer ( Austria )

  • 2nd Prize
  • Special Prize from PROMUSICA Celje music shop

Stella Halilovič ( Slovenia )

  • 2nd Prize

Nozomi Arai ( Japonska )

  • 2nd Prize

Emilia Arnadottir ( Iceland )

  • 3rd Prize

Gold finalists, who was participating online only or can not came to finals

in alphabetical order:

Kiu Chow ( China )

Lara Sodin ( Slovenia )

Uliana Sharina ( Ukraine )

SREBRNA PLAKETA / SILVER AWARD

Sofiya Gromova ( Ukrajina )
Amanda Patjanko ( Latvija )
Friederika Hegemann ( Nemčija )
Charlotte Heimgaertner ( Nemčija )
Lana Sajko ( Slovenija)
Teja Osojnik ( Slovenija )
Egor Lukyanchik ( Ukrajina )
Michaela Karner ( Avstrija )
Gaja Peternel ( Slovenija )

BRONASTA PLAKETA / BRONZE AWARD

Tara Avramovič ( Slovenija )

3. KATEGORIJA / 3. CATEGORY

ZLATA PLAKETA / GOLD AWARD

Utano Hisai ( Japan )

  • The Oskar Rieding Prize
  • 1st Prize

Gal Juvan ( Slovenia )

  • 1st Prize
  • Special prize from the Research Centre of the Slovenian Academy of Sciences and Arts / Institute of musicology (participation at the concert)
  • Special prize for the best performance of the Oskar Rieding work

Valerie Ettenauer ( Austria )

  • 1st Prize
  • Special prize from the Research Centre of the Slovenian Academy of Sciences and Arts / Institute of musicology (participation at the concert)

Milica Petrović ( Serbia )

  • 2nd Prize
  • Special prize from RUSLANIA online music shop
  • Special prize from the Research Centre of the Slovenian Academy of Sciences and Arts / Institute of musicology (participation at the concert)

Kokomi Arai ( Japan )

  • 3rd Prize

Gold finalists, who was participating online only or can not came to finals

in alphabetical order:

Ekaterina Amstibovskaja ( Ukraine )

Maria Kostogryz ( Ukraine )

SREBRNA PLAKETA / SILVER AWARD

Lo Hei Yiu ( Hong Kong )
Maša Leskovar ( Slovenija )

​​Iskrene čestitke VSEM udeležencem 1. mednarodnega tekmovanja Oskar Rieding​!

Diplome bodo nagrajenci prejeli po elektronski pošti v roku enega tedna po zaključku tekmovanja.
Finalisti bodo prejeli diplome in nagrade na podelitvi po končanem finalu tekmovanja.
Finale tekmovanja bo 15. oktobra ob 16h v Narodnem domu Celje (
Trg celjskih knezov 9 )
.
​Tonske vaje finalistov bodo dopoldne na dan finalnega nastopa. ​​​
Razpored finalnih nastopov in tonskih vaj bo objavljen 10. oktobra.​

​V kolikor imate dodatna vprašanja, nam lahko pišete na: info@riedingcompetition.com​

Congratulations to ALL participants​ of the 1.st Oskar Rieding International Competition!

Competitors will receive the award diplomas by an e – mail one week after the end of the finals.
Finalists will receive their diplomas at the award ceremony after the finals.
Finals will take place on 15. October at the National Hall Celje, Slovenija ( Trg celjskih knezov 9 ).
​Rehearsals before the final performances will be possible on the 15. October.
Detailed schedule of the final performances and pre-final rehearsals will be announced on the 10. October.​

​For any questions please contact us via: info@riedingcompetition.com ​